East Coast Championship 2022

Georges River 16' Sailing Club

East Coast Championship 2022

29er Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st 29er Musto 3028 MHYC Tyler Dransfield Jamie Stodart 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (12.0) 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 50.0 31.0
2nd 29er * 3050 RPAYC Angus Renton Ellis Merrett (8.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 8.0 3.0 49.0 32.0
3rd 29er THE BUS 3186 WSC Keizo Tomishima Connor Warner 5.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 (24.0 BFD) 1.0 3.0 (15.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 79.0 40.0
4th 29er Andoo 1848 B16SC Joel Beashel Logan Radford 6.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 (16.0) (14.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 89.0 59.0
5th 29er Speed Racer 3015 WSC/GRSC Jacob Marks Ryan Ewings (10.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 9.0 81.0 59.0
6th 29er The Muppet 3016 RPAYC Daniel Links Markus Sampson 3.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 108.0 60.0
7th 29er Duchess 2483 MHYC Zoe Dransfield Jesse Dransfield 2.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 3.0 10.0 (11.0) 5.0 9.0 1.0 (16.0) 8.0 89.0 62.0
8th 29er BigWheels 3185 MHYC Ben Crafoord John Cooley 4.0 11.0 8.0 4.0 (17.0) 11.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (12.0) 2.0 92.0 63.0
9th 29er Barbie 3142 RPAYC Sienna Brown Darcy Robbins 9.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 (14.0) (12.0) 97.0 71.0
10th 29er Bust Up 3138 HHSC Thomas Quinlan Benjamin Harrington 12.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 10.0 (16.0) (17.0) 11.0 13.0 105.0 72.0
11th 29er Tom's Tub 3017 WSC Tom Whitehead Finn Rodowicz (24.0 OCS) 16.0 12.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 6.0 (17.0) 118.0 77.0
12th 29er Az If 2961 HHSC Caitlin Hartnett Stella Hurley 7.0 (15.0) 9.0 12.0 (13.0) 9.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 114.0 86.0
13th 29er Blue Lion 2688 RPAYC Eliott Verhaeghe Josh Paulson 13.0 10.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 16.0 13.0 16.0 (18.0) (20.0) 167.0 129.0
14th 29er 2239 2239 RPAYC Louis Tilly Nick Stenger 14.0 14.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 12.0 (21.0) (21.0) 17.0 18.0 182.0 140.0
15th 29er Lucid 2683 RPAYC Liam Parker Lachlan Wallace 11.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 13.0 13.0 19.0 18.0 20.0 15.0 201.0 153.0
16th 29er Notorious 2240 RPAYC Olivia Williams Sabine Westley (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 17.0 15.0 17.0 13.0 13.0 19.0 217.0 169.0
17th 29er 2960 2960 RPAYC Sara Bruce Hannah McCutcheon 15.0 13.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 15.0 11.0 220.0 172.0
18th 29er Nirvana 2061 RPAYC / BYRA Owen Gillmeister Orlando Sadlik 16.0 17.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 15.0 24.0 DNF 20.0 19.0 19.0 14.0 220.0 172.0
19th 29er Trevor 3014 HHSC Aiden Hodzic Ethan Lozevski (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 221.0 173.0
20th 29er Katsu 2614 RPAYC Albie Brown Walter Tuite (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 18.0 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 9.0 16.0 222.0 174.0
21st 29er Double Trouble 2869 RPAYC Piper Attwood Annabelle Sampson (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 14.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 268.0 220.0
22nd 29er Knotorious 2237 RPAYC Julien Williamson Harry Browne (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 288.0 240.0
22nd 29er 2461 2461 HHSC Andrey Butko Lachie Pryer (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 288.0 240.0

Windfoil Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Windfoil NB Sailssports 111 RQYS/WSC/RPAYC Will McMillan   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 13.0 8.0
2nd Windfoil bura 1 HHSC Matthew Quinlan   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 10.0
3rd Windfoil 688 Club 688 MPSC David Howe   (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 23.0 19.0
4th Windfoil Patrikv2 123 WindsurfingNSW Berowne Hlavaty   3.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 11.0 44.0 33.0
5th Windfoil Andre 521 WSC Andre   (9.0) 8.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 48.0 39.0
6th Windfoil Kingfisher 199 HHSC Amelia Quinlan   6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0) 12.0 54.0 42.0
7th Windfoil KBunny 105 WSC Henry Myers   12.0 (13.0) 11.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 60.0 47.0
8th Windfoil ALOHA II 959 RSYS, WSC Amelia Wilson   11.0 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 65.0 52.0
9th Windfoil Goose 516 WSC Roan Tucker   10.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 63.0 52.0
10th Windfoil Max 522 WSC Max   (16.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 68.0 52.0
11th Windfoil IQFoilRoger 303 MPASC Roger Lucas   5.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 70.0 54.0
12th Windfoil Slipstream 537 HHSC Nicolas Livermore   8.0 10.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 75.0 59.0
13th Windfoil Mischief 168 SYC/RBYC Charlotte wormald   7.0 6.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 86.0 70.0
14th Windfoil Problem Child 833 WSC Max Nearn   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 96.0 80.0
15th Windfoil V2 69 DAC Tom Plodr   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0

Techno 293 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Techno 293 Techno 277 Rippers Ava Whitten   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Techno 293 Last Minute 506 HHSC Jonah Aiello   5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Techno 293 Techno 1 WSC Sean Trew   5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th Techno 293 Speedy 1069 SYC/RBYC Harriet wormald   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

R1 - 29er Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 29er Musto 3028 MHYC Tyler Dransfield Jamie Stodart 13 1.0
2 29er Duchess 2483 MHYC Zoe Dransfield Jesse Dransfield 14 2.0
3 29er The Muppet 3016 RPAYC Daniel Links Markus Sampson 15 3.0
4 29er BigWheels 3185 MHYC Ben Crafoord John Cooley 16 4.0
5 29er THE BUS 3186 WSC Keizo Tomishima Connor Warner 17 5.0
6 29er Andoo 1848 B16SC Joel Beashel Logan Radford 18 6.0
7 29er Az If 2961 HHSC Caitlin Hartnett Stella Hurley 19 7.0
8 29er * 3050 RPAYC Angus Renton Ellis Merrett 20 8.0
9 29er Barbie 3142 RPAYC Sienna Brown Darcy Robbins 21 9.0
10 29er Speed Racer 3015 WSC/GRSC Jacob Marks Ryan Ewings 22 10.0
11 29er Lucid 2683 RPAYC Liam Parker Lachlan Wallace 23 11.0
12 29er Bust Up 3138 HHSC Thomas Quinlan Benjamin Harrington 24 12.0
13 29er Blue Lion 2688 RPAYC Eliott Verhaeghe Josh Paulson 25 13.0
14 29er 2239 2239 RPAYC Louis Tilly Nick Stenger 26 14.0
15 29er 2960 2960 RPAYC Sara Bruce Hannah McCutcheon 28 15.0
16 29er Nirvana 2061 RPAYC / BYRA Owen Gillmeister Orlando Sadlik 29 16.0
17 29er Tom's Tub 3017 WSC Tom Whitehead Finn Rodowicz OCS 24.0

R2 - 29er Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 29er The Muppet 3016 RPAYC Daniel Links Markus Sampson 14 1.0
2 29er * 3050 RPAYC Angus Renton Ellis Merrett 15 2.0
3 29er THE BUS 3186 WSC Keizo Tomishima Connor Warner 16 3.0
4 29er Musto 3028 MHYC Tyler Dransfield Jamie Stodart 17 4.0
5 29er Bust Up 3138 HHSC Thomas Quinlan Benjamin Harrington 18 5.0
6 29er Duchess 2483 MHYC Zoe Dransfield Jesse Dransfield 19 6.0
7 29er Speed Racer 3015 WSC/GRSC Jacob Marks Ryan Ewings 20 7.0
8 29er Barbie 3142 RPAYC Sienna Brown Darcy Robbins 21 8.0
9 29er Andoo 1848 B16SC Joel Beashel Logan Radford 22 9.0
10 29er Blue Lion 2688 RPAYC Eliott Verhaeghe Josh Paulson 23 10.0
11 29er BigWheels 3185 MHYC Ben Crafoord John Cooley 24 11.0
12 29er Lucid 2683 RPAYC Liam Parker Lachlan Wallace 25 12.0
13 29er 2960 2960 RPAYC Sara Bruce Hannah McCutcheon 26 13.0
14 29er 2239 2239 RPAYC Louis Tilly Nick Stenger 27 14.0
15 29er Az If 2961 HHSC Caitlin Hartnett Stella Hurley 28 15.0
16 29er Tom's Tub 3017 WSC Tom Whitehead Finn Rodowicz 29 16.0
17 29er Nirvana 2061 RPAYC / BYRA Owen Gillmeister Orlando Sadlik 30 17.0

R4 - 29er Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 29er * 3050 RPAYC Angus Renton Ellis Merrett 4 1.0
2 29er THE BUS 3186 WSC Keizo Tomishima Connor Warner 5 2.0
3 29er Musto 3028 MHYC Tyler Dransfield Jamie Stodart 6 3.0
4 29er Bust Up 3138 HHSC Thomas Quinlan Benjamin Harrington 8 4.0
5 29er Speed Racer 3015 WSC/GRSC Jacob Marks Ryan Ewings 10 5.0
6 29er Barbie 3142 RPAYC Sienna Brown Darcy Robbins 11 6.0
7 29er Andoo 1848 B16SC Joel Beashel Logan Radford 12 7.0
8 29er BigWheels 3185 MHYC Ben Crafoord John Cooley 13 8.0
9 29er Az If 2961 HHSC Caitlin Hartnett Stella Hurley 15 9.0
10 29er Duchess 2483 MHYC Zoe Dransfield Jesse Dransfield 18 10.0
11 29er 2239 2239 RPAYC Louis Tilly Nick Stenger 19 11.0
12 29er Tom's Tub 3017 WSC Tom Whitehead Finn Rodowicz 21 12.0
13 29er 2960 2960 RPAYC Sara Bruce Hannah McCutcheon 22 13.0
14 29er Blue Lion 2688 RPAYC Eliott Verhaeghe Josh Paulson 24 14.0

R5 - 29er Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 29er Bust Up 3138 HHSC Thomas Quinlan Benjamin Harrington 11 1.0
2 29er Musto 3028 MHYC Tyler Dransfield Jamie Stodart 12 2.0
3 29er * 3050 RPAYC Angus Renton Ellis Merrett 13 3.0
4 29er BigWheels 3185 MHYC Ben Crafoord John Cooley 14 4.0
5 29er Speed Racer 3015 WSC/GRSC Jacob Marks Ryan Ewings 15 5.0
6 29er Barbie 3142 RPAYC Sienna Brown Darcy Robbins 16 6.0
7 29er Tom's Tub 3017 WSC Tom Whitehead Finn Rodowicz 17 7.0
8 29er Duchess 2483 MHYC Zoe Dransfield Jesse Dransfield 18 8.0
9 29er THE BUS 3186 WSC Keizo Tomishima Connor Warner 19 9.0
10 29er Andoo 1848 B16SC Joel Beashel Logan Radford 20 10.0
11 29er Blue Lion 2688 RPAYC Eliott Verhaeghe Josh Paulson 21 11.0
12 29er Az If 2961 HHSC Caitlin Hartnett Stella Hurley 22 12.0
13 29er 2239 2239 RPAYC Louis Tilly Nick Stenger 23 13.0

R6 - 29er Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 29er Speed Racer 3015 WSC/GRSC Jacob Marks Ryan Ewings 1 1.0
2 29er The Muppet 3016 RPAYC Daniel Links Markus Sampson 2 2.0
3 29er Duchess 2483 MHYC Zoe Dransfield Jesse Dransfield 3 3.0
4 29er * 3050 RPAYC Angus Renton Ellis Merrett 4 4.0
5 29er Musto 3028 MHYC Tyler Dransfield Jamie Stodart 5 5.0
6 29er Tom's Tub 3017 WSC Tom Whitehead Finn Rodowicz 6 6.0
7 29er THE BUS 3186 WSC Keizo Tomishima Connor Warner 7 7.0
8 29er Bust Up 3138 HHSC Thomas Quinlan Benjamin Harrington 8 8.0
9 29er Barbie 3142 RPAYC Sienna Brown Darcy Robbins 9 9.0
10 29er Andoo 1848 B16SC Joel Beashel Logan Radford 10 10.0
11 29er Blue Lion 2688 RPAYC Eliott Verhaeghe Josh Paulson 11 11.0
12 29er 2239 2239 RPAYC Louis Tilly Nick Stenger 12 12.0
13 29er Az If 2961 HHSC Caitlin Hartnett Stella Hurley 13 13.0
14 29er Nirvana 2061 RPAYC / BYRA Owen Gillmeister Orlando Sadlik 14 14.0
15 29er Notorious 2240 RPAYC Olivia Williams Sabine Westley 15 15.0
16 29er Lucid 2683 RPAYC Liam Parker Lachlan Wallace 16 16.0
17 29er BigWheels 3185 MHYC Ben Crafoord John Cooley 17 17.0
18 29er Katsu 2614 RPAYC Albie Brown Walter Tuite 18 18.0

R7 - 29er Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 29er * 3050 RPAYC Angus Renton Ellis Merrett 1 1.0
2 29er The Muppet 3016 RPAYC Daniel Links Markus Sampson 2 2.0
3 29er Musto 3028 MHYC Tyler Dransfield Jamie Stodart 3 3.0
4 29er Barbie 3142 RPAYC Sienna Brown Darcy Robbins 4 4.0
5 29er Tom's Tub 3017 WSC Tom Whitehead Finn Rodowicz 5 5.0
6 29er Bust Up 3138 HHSC Thomas Quinlan Benjamin Harrington 6 6.0
7 29er Andoo 1848 B16SC Joel Beashel Logan Radford 7 7.0
8 29er Speed Racer 3015 WSC/GRSC Jacob Marks Ryan Ewings 8 8.0
9 29er Az If 2961 HHSC Caitlin Hartnett Stella Hurley 9 9.0
10 29er Duchess 2483 MHYC Zoe Dransfield Jesse Dransfield 10 10.0
11 29er BigWheels 3185 MHYC Ben Crafoord John Cooley 11 11.0
12 29er Notorious 2240 RPAYC Olivia Williams Sabine Westley 12 12.0
13 29er Blue Lion 2688 RPAYC Eliott Verhaeghe Josh Paulson 13 13.0
14 29er Nirvana 2061 RPAYC / BYRA Owen Gillmeister Orlando Sadlik 14 14.0
15 29er 2239 2239 RPAYC Louis Tilly Nick Stenger 15 15.0
16 29er Lucid 2683 RPAYC Liam Parker Lachlan Wallace 16 16.0
17 29er THE BUS 3186 WSC Keizo Tomishima Connor Warner BFD 24.0
17 29er Katsu 2614 RPAYC Albie Brown Walter Tuite DNF 24.0

R8 - 29er Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 29er THE BUS 3186 WSC Keizo Tomishima Connor Warner 1 1.0
2 29er Bust Up 3138 HHSC Thomas Quinlan Benjamin Harrington 2 2.0
3 29er Tom's Tub 3017 WSC Tom Whitehead Finn Rodowicz 3 3.0
4 29er Musto 3028 MHYC Tyler Dransfield Jamie Stodart 4 4.0
5 29er Speed Racer 3015 WSC/GRSC Jacob Marks Ryan Ewings 5 5.0
6 29er BigWheels 3185 MHYC Ben Crafoord John Cooley 6 6.0
7 29er * 3050 RPAYC Angus Renton Ellis Merrett 7 7.0
8 29er The Muppet 3016 RPAYC Daniel Links Markus Sampson 8 8.0
9 29er Barbie 3142 RPAYC Sienna Brown Darcy Robbins 9 9.0
10 29er Az If 2961 HHSC Caitlin Hartnett Stella Hurley 10 10.0
11 29er Duchess 2483 MHYC Zoe Dransfield Jesse Dransfield 11 11.0
12 29er Blue Lion 2688 RPAYC Eliott Verhaeghe Josh Paulson 12 12.0
13 29er Lucid 2683 RPAYC Liam Parker Lachlan Wallace 13 13.0
14 29er 2239 2239 RPAYC Louis Tilly Nick Stenger 14 14.0
15 29er Nirvana 2061 RPAYC / BYRA Owen Gillmeister Orlando Sadlik 15 15.0
16 29er Andoo 1848 B16SC Joel Beashel Logan Radford 16 16.0
17 29er Notorious 2240 RPAYC Olivia Williams Sabine Westley 17 17.0

R9 - 29er Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 29er Musto 3028 MHYC Tyler Dransfield Jamie Stodart 1 1.0
2 29er * 3050 RPAYC Angus Renton Ellis Merrett 2 2.0
3 29er THE BUS 3186 WSC Keizo Tomishima Connor Warner 3 3.0
4 29er Tom's Tub 3017 WSC Tom Whitehead Finn Rodowicz 4 4.0
5 29er Duchess 2483 MHYC Zoe Dransfield Jesse Dransfield 5 5.0
6 29er Barbie 3142 RPAYC Sienna Brown Darcy Robbins 6 6.0
7 29er BigWheels 3185 MHYC Ben Crafoord John Cooley 7 7.0
8 29er The Muppet 3016 RPAYC Daniel Links Markus Sampson 8 8.0
9 29er Speed Racer 3015 WSC/GRSC Jacob Marks Ryan Ewings 9 9.0
10 29er Bust Up 3138 HHSC Thomas Quinlan Benjamin Harrington 10 10.0
11 29er Az If 2961 HHSC Caitlin Hartnett Stella Hurley 11 11.0
12 29er 2239 2239 RPAYC Louis Tilly Nick Stenger 12 12.0
13 29er Lucid 2683 RPAYC Liam Parker Lachlan Wallace 13 13.0
14 29er Andoo 1848 B16SC Joel Beashel Logan Radford 14 14.0
15 29er Notorious 2240 RPAYC Olivia Williams Sabine Westley 15 15.0
16 29er Blue Lion 2688 RPAYC Eliott Verhaeghe Josh Paulson 16 16.0
17 29er Nirvana 2061 RPAYC / BYRA Owen Gillmeister Orlando Sadlik DNF 24.0

R10 - 29er Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 29er * 3050 RPAYC Angus Renton Ellis Merrett 1 1.0
2 29er The Muppet 3016 RPAYC Daniel Links Markus Sampson 2 2.0
3 29er Andoo 1848 B16SC Joel Beashel Logan Radford 3 3.0
4 29er Katsu 2614 RPAYC Albie Brown Walter Tuite 4 4.0
5 29er Speed Racer 3015 WSC/GRSC Jacob Marks Ryan Ewings 5 5.0
6 29er BigWheels 3185 MHYC Ben Crafoord John Cooley 6 6.0
7 29er Tom's Tub 3017 WSC Tom Whitehead Finn Rodowicz 7 7.0
8 29er Barbie 3142 RPAYC Sienna Brown Darcy Robbins 8 8.0
9 29er Duchess 2483 MHYC Zoe Dransfield Jesse Dransfield 9 9.0
10 29er Az If 2961 HHSC Caitlin Hartnett Stella Hurley 10 10.0
11 29er Trevor 3014 HHSC Aiden Hodzic Ethan Lozevski 11 11.0
12 29er Musto 3028 MHYC Tyler Dransfield Jamie Stodart 12 12.0
13 29er Blue Lion 2688 RPAYC Eliott Verhaeghe Josh Paulson 13 13.0
14 29er Double Trouble 2869 RPAYC Piper Attwood Annabelle Sampson 14 14.0
15 29er THE BUS 3186 WSC Keizo Tomishima Connor Warner 15 15.0
16 29er Bust Up 3138 HHSC Thomas Quinlan Benjamin Harrington 16 16.0
17 29er Notorious 2240 RPAYC Olivia Williams Sabine Westley 17 17.0
18 29er 2960 2960 RPAYC Sara Bruce Hannah McCutcheon 18 18.0
19 29er Lucid 2683 RPAYC Liam Parker Lachlan Wallace 19 19.0
20 29er Nirvana 2061 RPAYC / BYRA Owen Gillmeister Orlando Sadlik 20 20.0
21 29er 2239 2239 RPAYC Louis Tilly Nick Stenger 21 21.0

R11 - 29er Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 29er Duchess 2483 MHYC Zoe Dransfield Jesse Dransfield 1 1.0
2 29er THE BUS 3186 WSC Keizo Tomishima Connor Warner 2 2.0
3 29er Musto 3028 MHYC Tyler Dransfield Jamie Stodart 3 3.0
4 29er BigWheels 3185 MHYC Ben Crafoord John Cooley 4 4.0
5 29er Andoo 1848 B16SC Joel Beashel Logan Radford 5 5.0
6 29er Barbie 3142 RPAYC Sienna Brown Darcy Robbins 6 6.0
7 29er Katsu 2614 RPAYC Albie Brown Walter Tuite 7 7.0
8 29er Az If 2961 HHSC Caitlin Hartnett Stella Hurley 8 8.0
9 29er * 3050 RPAYC Angus Renton Ellis Merrett 9 9.0
10 29er Trevor 3014 HHSC Aiden Hodzic Ethan Lozevski 10 10.0
11 29er Tom's Tub 3017 WSC Tom Whitehead Finn Rodowicz 11 11.0
12 29er Speed Racer 3015 WSC/GRSC Jacob Marks Ryan Ewings 12 12.0
13 29er Notorious 2240 RPAYC Olivia Williams Sabine Westley 13 13.0
14 29er The Muppet 3016 RPAYC Daniel Links Markus Sampson 14 14.0
15 29er 2960 2960 RPAYC Sara Bruce Hannah McCutcheon 15 15.0
16 29er Blue Lion 2688 RPAYC Eliott Verhaeghe Josh Paulson 16 16.0
17 29er Bust Up 3138 HHSC Thomas Quinlan Benjamin Harrington 17 17.0
18 29er Lucid 2683 RPAYC Liam Parker Lachlan Wallace 18 18.0
19 29er Nirvana 2061 RPAYC / BYRA Owen Gillmeister Orlando Sadlik 19 19.0
20 29er Double Trouble 2869 RPAYC Piper Attwood Annabelle Sampson 20 20.0
21 29er 2239 2239 RPAYC Louis Tilly Nick Stenger 21 21.0

R12 - 29er Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 29er Andoo 1848 B16SC Joel Beashel Logan Radford 16 1.0
2 29er Trevor 3014 HHSC Aiden Hodzic Ethan Lozevski 17 2.0
3 29er Az If 2961 HHSC Caitlin Hartnett Stella Hurley 18 3.0
4 29er THE BUS 3186 WSC Keizo Tomishima Connor Warner 19 4.0
5 29er Speed Racer 3015 WSC/GRSC Jacob Marks Ryan Ewings 20 5.0
6 29er Tom's Tub 3017 WSC Tom Whitehead Finn Rodowicz 21 6.0
7 29er Musto 3028 MHYC Tyler Dransfield Jamie Stodart 22 7.0
8 29er * 3050 RPAYC Angus Renton Ellis Merrett 23 8.0
9 29er Katsu 2614 RPAYC Albie Brown Walter Tuite 24 9.0
10 29er The Muppet 3016 RPAYC Daniel Links Markus Sampson 25 10.0
11 29er Bust Up 3138 HHSC Thomas Quinlan Benjamin Harrington 26 11.0
12 29er BigWheels 3185 MHYC Ben Crafoord John Cooley 27 12.0
13 29er Notorious 2240 RPAYC Olivia Williams Sabine Westley 28 13.0
14 29er Barbie 3142 RPAYC Sienna Brown Darcy Robbins 29 14.0
15 29er 2960 2960 RPAYC Sara Bruce Hannah McCutcheon 30 15.0
16 29er Duchess 2483 MHYC Zoe Dransfield Jesse Dransfield 31 16.0
17 29er 2239 2239 RPAYC Louis Tilly Nick Stenger 32 17.0
18 29er Blue Lion 2688 RPAYC Eliott Verhaeghe Josh Paulson 33 18.0
19 29er Nirvana 2061 RPAYC / BYRA Owen Gillmeister Orlando Sadlik 34 19.0
20 29er Lucid 2683 RPAYC Liam Parker Lachlan Wallace 35 20.0
21 29er Double Trouble 2869 RPAYC Piper Attwood Annabelle Sampson 36 21.0

R13 - 29er Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 29er Andoo 1848 B16SC Joel Beashel Logan Radford 16 1.0
2 29er BigWheels 3185 MHYC Ben Crafoord John Cooley 17 2.0
3 29er * 3050 RPAYC Angus Renton Ellis Merrett 18 3.0
4 29er THE BUS 3186 WSC Keizo Tomishima Connor Warner 19 4.0
5 29er Musto 3028 MHYC Tyler Dransfield Jamie Stodart 20 5.0
6 29er Trevor 3014 HHSC Aiden Hodzic Ethan Lozevski 21 6.0
7 29er Az If 2961 HHSC Caitlin Hartnett Stella Hurley 22 7.0
8 29er Duchess 2483 MHYC Zoe Dransfield Jesse Dransfield 23 8.0
9 29er Speed Racer 3015 WSC/GRSC Jacob Marks Ryan Ewings 24 9.0
10 29er The Muppet 3016 RPAYC Daniel Links Markus Sampson 25 10.0
11 29er 2960 2960 RPAYC Sara Bruce Hannah McCutcheon 26 11.0
12 29er Barbie 3142 RPAYC Sienna Brown Darcy Robbins 27 12.0
13 29er Bust Up 3138 HHSC Thomas Quinlan Benjamin Harrington 28 13.0
14 29er Nirvana 2061 RPAYC / BYRA Owen Gillmeister Orlando Sadlik 29 14.0
15 29er Lucid 2683 RPAYC Liam Parker Lachlan Wallace 30 15.0
16 29er Katsu 2614 RPAYC Albie Brown Walter Tuite 31 16.0
17 29er Tom's Tub 3017 WSC Tom Whitehead Finn Rodowicz 32 17.0
18 29er 2239 2239 RPAYC Louis Tilly Nick Stenger 33 18.0
19 29er Notorious 2240 RPAYC Olivia Williams Sabine Westley 34 19.0
20 29er Blue Lion 2688 RPAYC Eliott Verhaeghe Josh Paulson 35 20.0
21 29er Double Trouble 2869 RPAYC Piper Attwood Annabelle Sampson 36 21.0

R1 - Windfoil Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Windfoil NB Sailssports 111 RQYS/WSC/RPAYC Will McMillan   1 1.0
2 Windfoil bura 1 HHSC Matthew Quinlan   2 2.0
3 Windfoil Patrikv2 123 WindsurfingNSW Berowne Hlavaty   3 3.0
4 Windfoil 688 Club 688 MPSC David Howe   4 4.0
5 Windfoil IQFoilRoger 303 MPASC Roger Lucas   5 5.0
6 Windfoil Kingfisher 199 HHSC Amelia Quinlan   6 6.0
7 Windfoil Mischief 168 SYC/RBYC Charlotte wormald   7 7.0
8 Windfoil Slipstream 537 HHSC Nicolas Livermore   8 8.0
9 Windfoil Andre 521 WSC Andre   9 9.0
10 Windfoil Goose 516 WSC Roan Tucker   10 10.0
11 Windfoil ALOHA II 959 RSYS, WSC Amelia Wilson   11 11.0
12 Windfoil KBunny 105 WSC Henry Myers   12 12.0

R2 - Windfoil Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Windfoil NB Sailssports 111 RQYS/WSC/RPAYC Will McMillan   1 1.0
2 Windfoil bura 1 HHSC Matthew Quinlan   2 2.0
3 Windfoil Patrikv2 123 WindsurfingNSW Berowne Hlavaty   3 3.0
4 Windfoil 688 Club 688 MPSC David Howe   4 4.0
5 Windfoil Kingfisher 199 HHSC Amelia Quinlan   5 5.0
6 Windfoil Mischief 168 SYC/RBYC Charlotte wormald   6 6.0
7 Windfoil IQFoilRoger 303 MPASC Roger Lucas   7 7.0
8 Windfoil Andre 521 WSC Andre   8 8.0
9 Windfoil Max 522 WSC Max   9 9.0
10 Windfoil Slipstream 537 HHSC Nicolas Livermore   10 10.0
11 Windfoil Goose 516 WSC Roan Tucker   11 11.0
12 Windfoil ALOHA II 959 RSYS, WSC Amelia Wilson   12 12.0
13 Windfoil KBunny 105 WSC Henry Myers   13 13.0

R3 - Windfoil Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Windfoil NB Sailssports 111 RQYS/WSC/RPAYC Will McMillan   1 1.0
2 Windfoil bura 1 HHSC Matthew Quinlan   2 2.0
3 Windfoil 688 Club 688 MPSC David Howe   3 3.0
4 Windfoil IQFoilRoger 303 MPASC Roger Lucas   4 4.0
5 Windfoil Slipstream 537 HHSC Nicolas Livermore   5 5.0
6 Windfoil Kingfisher 199 HHSC Amelia Quinlan   6 6.0
7 Windfoil Patrikv2 123 WindsurfingNSW Berowne Hlavaty   7 7.0
8 Windfoil Andre 521 WSC Andre   8 8.0
9 Windfoil Mischief 168 SYC/RBYC Charlotte wormald   9 9.0
10 Windfoil Goose 516 WSC Roan Tucker   10 10.0
11 Windfoil KBunny 105 WSC Henry Myers   11 11.0
12 Windfoil Max 522 WSC Max   12 12.0
13 Windfoil ALOHA II 959 RSYS, WSC Amelia Wilson   13 13.0

R4 - Windfoil Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Windfoil NB Sailssports 111 RQYS/WSC/RPAYC Will McMillan   1 1.0
2 Windfoil bura 1 HHSC Matthew Quinlan   2 2.0
3 Windfoil 688 Club 688 MPSC David Howe   3 3.0
4 Windfoil Patrikv2 123 WindsurfingNSW Berowne Hlavaty   7 4.0
5 Windfoil Andre 521 WSC Andre   9 5.0
6 Windfoil IQFoilRoger 303 MPASC Roger Lucas   14 6.0
7 Windfoil Kingfisher 199 HHSC Amelia Quinlan   16 7.0
8 Windfoil Max 522 WSC Max   17 8.0
9 Windfoil KBunny 105 WSC Henry Myers   20 9.0
10 Windfoil Goose 516 WSC Roan Tucker   23 10.0
11 Windfoil ALOHA II 959 RSYS, WSC Amelia Wilson   25 11.0

R5 - Windfoil Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Windfoil NB Sailssports 111 RQYS/WSC/RPAYC Will McMillan   1 1.0
2 Windfoil bura 1 HHSC Matthew Quinlan   2 2.0
3 Windfoil 688 Club 688 MPSC David Howe   3 3.0
4 Windfoil Andre 521 WSC Andre   4 4.0
5 Windfoil Patrikv2 123 WindsurfingNSW Berowne Hlavaty   5 5.0
6 Windfoil Kingfisher 199 HHSC Amelia Quinlan   6 6.0
7 Windfoil Max 522 WSC Max   7 7.0
8 Windfoil Goose 516 WSC Roan Tucker   8 8.0
9 Windfoil KBunny 105 WSC Henry Myers   9 9.0
10 Windfoil ALOHA II 959 RSYS, WSC Amelia Wilson   10 10.0

R12 - Windfoil Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Windfoil bura 1 HHSC Matthew Quinlan   1 1.0
2 Windfoil 688 Club 688 MPSC David Howe   2 2.0
3 Windfoil ALOHA II 959 RSYS, WSC Amelia Wilson   3 3.0
4 Windfoil KBunny 105 WSC Henry Myers   4 4.0
5 Windfoil NB Sailssports 111 RQYS/WSC/RPAYC Will McMillan   5 5.0
6 Windfoil Goose 516 WSC Roan Tucker   6 6.0
7 Windfoil Problem Child 833 WSC Max Nearn   7 7.0
8 Windfoil Andre 521 WSC Andre   8 8.0
9 Windfoil Max 522 WSC Max   9 9.0
10 Windfoil Slipstream 537 HHSC Nicolas Livermore   11 10.0
11 Windfoil Patrikv2 123 WindsurfingNSW Berowne Hlavaty   12 11.0
12 Windfoil Kingfisher 199 HHSC Amelia Quinlan   13 12.0

R13 - Windfoil Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Windfoil bura 1 HHSC Matthew Quinlan   1 1.0
2 Windfoil KBunny 105 WSC Henry Myers   2 2.0
3 Windfoil NB Sailssports 111 RQYS/WSC/RPAYC Will McMillan   3 3.0
4 Windfoil 688 Club 688 MPSC David Howe   4 4.0
5 Windfoil ALOHA II 959 RSYS, WSC Amelia Wilson   8 5.0
6 Windfoil Andre 521 WSC Andre   9 6.0
7 Windfoil Max 522 WSC Max   10 7.0
8 Windfoil Goose 516 WSC Roan Tucker   11 8.0
9 Windfoil Problem Child 833 WSC Max Nearn   12 9.0
10 Windfoil Slipstream 537 HHSC Nicolas Livermore   13 10.0
11 Windfoil Patrikv2 123 WindsurfingNSW Berowne Hlavaty   14 11.0
12 Windfoil Kingfisher 199 HHSC Amelia Quinlan   15 12.0

R1 - Techno 293 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Techno 293 Techno 277 Rippers Ava Whitten   27 1.0

R12 - Techno 293 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Techno 293 Techno 277 Rippers Ava Whitten   10 1.0
2 Techno 293 Techno 1 WSC Sean Trew   14 2.0
3 Techno 293 Last Minute 506 HHSC Jonah Aiello   15 3.0

R13 - Techno 293 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Techno 293 Techno 277 Rippers Ava Whitten   5 1.0
2 Techno 293 Last Minute 506 HHSC Jonah Aiello   6 2.0
3 Techno 293 Techno 1 WSC Sean Trew   7 3.0

www.grsc.org.au

www.optinsw.org.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com