East Coast Championship 2022

Georges River 16 Sailing Club

East Coast Championship 2022

Open Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Open Fleet Shift 1882 HHSC Healy Ryan 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 (12.0) 2.0 29.0 17.0
2nd Open Fleet Rocky 1847 MHYC Will Wilkinson 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0) 4.0 6.0 30.0 18.0
3rd Open Fleet RALLAR 1524 GSC/MHYC Miles Greenwood 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 39.0 32.0
4th Open Fleet Sending It HKG 248 WSC/RYCT Harry Pilkington 5.0 9.0 3.0 (13.0) 12.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 55.0 42.0
5th Open Fleet Wallygator 1715 RPAYC Levi Harrison 7.0 8.0 10.0 3.0 8.0 (16.0) 3.0 4.0 59.0 43.0
6th Open Fleet Salty 1516 FSC/SoPYC Murray Duthie 6.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 (21.0) 11.0 1.0 65.0 44.0
7th Open Fleet Never Say Never 1766 MHYC Heidi Bates 12.0 11.0 (13.0) 5.0 9.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 64.0 51.0
8th Open Fleet Wee 1 1771 WSC Jago Tucker 10.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (18.0) 18.0 8.0 71.0 53.0
9th Open Fleet K.T. 1782 WSC Goro Tomishima 8.0 4.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 1.0 9.0 (14.0) 68.0 54.0
10th Open Fleet No Regrets 447 WSC Stirling McKay 2.0 6.0 16.0 9.0 (24.0) 11.0 6.0 9.0 83.0 59.0
11th Open Fleet Speedy Girl 1849 WSC Zara Marks 9.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 4.0 5.0 (22.0) 19.0 89.0 67.0
12th Open Fleet Sailfish 1866 MHYC Angus Griffin 13.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 7.0 (19.0) 7.0 12.0 100.0 81.0
13th Open Fleet T21 1600 MHYC Titouan Christodoulou-Le Gac 15.0 15.0 7.0 15.0 (16.0) 15.0 10.0 10.0 103.0 87.0
14th Open Fleet Hasta La Vista 1791 NSC Brendan Goh 16.0 16.0 (28.0 UFD) 7.0 15.0 2.0 14.0 28.0 UFD 126.0 98.0
15th Open Fleet Afterburn 1633 HHSC Zoe Allen 20.0 (22.0) 12.0 16.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 125.0 103.0
16th Open Fleet TBC 1835 WSC Luca Alexander 11.0 14.0 9.0 18.0 11.0 20.0 (25.0) 21.0 129.0 104.0
17th Open Fleet Opti McOptiface 1735 MHYC Meg Bates 19.0 18.0 14.0 19.0 (21.0) 9.0 16.0 13.0 129.0 108.0
18th Open Fleet Just Keep Sailing 1356 RSYS Raphael McLachlan 17.0 19.0 22.0 10.0 13.0 (24.0) 17.0 11.0 133.0 109.0
19th Open Fleet Aurora 1429 HHSC Harper Spacey (21.0) 21.0 18.0 21.0 18.0 8.0 20.0 18.0 145.0 124.0
20th Open Fleet Vitesse 1772 WSC Isabella Lozevski 18.0 17.0 19.0 20.0 19.0 (23.0) 19.0 17.0 152.0 129.0
21st Open Fleet Loki 1669 HHSC Zac Howell 23.0 (24.0) 17.0 17.0 20.0 17.0 21.0 16.0 155.0 131.0
22nd Open Fleet Firebolt 1158 HHSC Maya Hodzic 22.0 12.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 20.0 163.0 135.0
23rd Open Fleet Whirlwind 1806 WSC Sebastian Cheng 27.0 (28.0 DNC) 23.0 25.0 28.0 DNC 14.0 1.0 22.0 168.0 140.0
24th Open Fleet   151 WSC Martin Liebhold 14.0 20.0 21.0 24.0 22.0 (25.0) 23.0 23.0 172.0 147.0
25th Open Fleet BrookSea 1368 HHSC Josephine Allen (25.0) 25.0 20.0 22.0 17.0 22.0 24.0 24.0 179.0 154.0
26th Open Fleet Don't Know 1808 WSC Olivia Aitken 26.0 23.0 24.0 26.0 25.0 (28.0 DNC) 26.0 25.0 203.0 175.0
27th Open Fleet Scout 1770 HHSC Alexander Parker 24.0 (28.0 DNC) 25.0 23.0 23.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 207.0 179.0

Intermediate Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Intermediate Fleet Tucker Box 1449 WSC Seb Tucker 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Intermediate Fleet Groova 1219 RSYS Nicholas van Kerkwijk 1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 22.0 14.0
3rd Intermediate Fleet 1886 1886 GRSC Charles Liang 4.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 22.0 14.0
4th Intermediate Fleet Hurricane 1599 WSC/RYCT George Pilkington (8.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 26.0 18.0
5th Intermediate Fleet BiteMe 1332 HHSC ZAC HUI (10.0) 9.0 9.0 1.0 2.0 31.0 21.0
6th Intermediate Fleet TBA 1802 MHYC Ella Sangster 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 46.0 23.0
7th Intermediate Fleet Ino Aus 1376 1376 RSYS Olivia Lee 9.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 (20.0) 50.0 30.0
8th Intermediate Fleet N/A 1807 GRSC Aaveer Patil-Chaudhari 5.0 2.0 (23.0 DNF) 15.0 9.0 54.0 31.0
9th Intermediate Fleet   1644 WSC Andy Allt-Graham 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 7.0 60.0 37.0
10th Intermediate Fleet Lucky 7 1357 RSYS Patrick McLachlan 6.0 11.0 (14.0) 9.0 11.0 51.0 37.0
11th Intermediate Fleet Whooska 1594   Tucker McKeon 18.0 8.0 (23.0 DNF) 3.0 10.0 62.0 39.0
12th Intermediate Fleet 1838 1838 GRSC Toby Yuen 7.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 (14.0) 57.0 43.0
13th Intermediate Fleet Sound of Madness 1323 HHSC Scarlett White 13.0 7.0 15.0 (19.0) 12.0 66.0 47.0
14th Intermediate Fleet Green Eyed Monster 1432 HHSC Luca De Giosa (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 17.0 74.0 51.0
15th Intermediate Fleet   1887   Emily Armistead 14.0 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 16.0 75.0 52.0
16th Intermediate Fleet Breeze 1404 HHSC Victoria Lin 16.0 (23.0 DNF) 10.0 20.0 13.0 82.0 59.0
17th Intermediate Fleet Silver Surfer 1607 HHSC Thomas Maguire 12.0 10.0 (23.0 DNF) 17.0 22.0 84.0 61.0
18th Intermediate Fleet Braveheart 932 HHSC Amelia Thorne 15.0 (23.0 DNC) 13.0 21.0 15.0 87.0 64.0
19th Intermediate Fleet Marin 1753 MHYC Marin Christodoulou-Le Gac (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 18.0 6.0 93.0 70.0
20th Intermediate Fleet Wild Opti II 1515 RSYS Brodie Kinsman 17.0 (23.0 DNC) 16.0 22.0 18.0 96.0 73.0
21st Intermediate Fleet For The Wind 1309 RSYS Rory miller (23.0 RET) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 11.0 19.0 99.0 76.0
22nd Intermediate Fleet By accident 1843 GRSC Petra Johnson (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 13.0 21.0 103.0 80.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Race Mode ON 217280 GRSC/DBSC/RSYS Daniel Costandi 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 11.0 8.0
2nd Laser Radial Wagon Mound #3 217301 HHSC / DBSC Sylvie Stannage 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
3rd Laser Radial Little Choppies 218007 RSYS/DBSC Brooke Wilson 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 29.0 24.0
4th Laser Radial Whooshka 209514 RPAYC/DBSC Alexander Bijkerk 4.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 30.0 24.0
5th Laser Radial HOYAH 217267 Manly YC Evie Saunders (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 29.0 24.0
6th Laser Radial Still Salty 217854 RQYS Hugo Ralph (7.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 50.0 43.0
7th Laser Radial On Fire 202650 WSC, DBSC, RSYS Quentin Burns 6.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 59.0 48.0
8th Laser Radial Ajman 184694 RSYS ashton scott 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 66.0 57.0
9th Laser Radial NER 85 RSYS Hamish Crabb 9.0 10.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 (12.0) 7.0 11.0 75.0 63.0
10th Laser Radial Aquaholic 209522 RSYS/DBSC James Hayhoe 10.0 (13.0) 12.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 83.0 70.0
11th Laser Radial TAG 20749 RSYS Nathan Deng (13.0) 12.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 85.0 72.0
12th Laser Radial Swallow 196426 RSYS Isobel Payne 11.0 9.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 92.0 79.0
13th Laser Radial Aurora 207488 RSYS Massimo Henderson 12.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 97.0 84.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 Poker Face 196428 RPAYC Charles Byford 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 17.0 12.0
2nd Laser 4.7 Hydrotherapy 215091 RQYS Chase Taylor 1.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0 UFD) 2.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 37.0 22.0
3rd Laser 4.7 NOLIMITZ 197285 RYCT Tom Fader 5.0 4.0 (15.0 OCS) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 37.0 22.0
4th Laser 4.7 Flatty 207493 RSYS/GRSC Ben Costandi 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 35.0 26.0
5th Laser 4.7 sesto elemento 202767 RSYS ali braden 6.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 38.0 31.0
6th Laser 4.7 Sail La Vie 201502 HHSC James Gosling 2.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 39.0 32.0
7th Laser 4.7 Cboat 207848 HHSC Kevin Cai 9.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 66.0 55.0
8th Laser 4.7 XM2 211477 RSYS / DBSC Harriet McLachlan 8.0 7.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 72.0 57.0
9th Laser 4.7 Step Up 186637 RQYS Blair Dodson 7.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 (15.0 UFD) 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 77.0 62.0
10th Laser 4.7 Chuckles 202852 HHSC Matilda Rowles 10.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 96.0 81.0
11th Laser 4.7 Little Miss Persist 212858 HHSC Etta Vowles 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 101.0 86.0
12th Laser 4.7 TBC 189025 RSYS Jasper kinsman (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 106.0 91.0
13th Laser 4.7 Hiccup 192263 HHSC Ross Stewart (15.0 RET) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 112.0 97.0
14th Laser 4.7 Crocs n Socks 217855 CYC Matthew Power (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 120.0 105.0

R1 - Open Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Open Fleet Shift 1882 HHSC Healy Ryan 14 1.0
2 Open Fleet No Regrets 447 WSC Stirling McKay 15 2.0
3 Open Fleet Rocky 1847 MHYC Will Wilkinson 16 3.0
4 Open Fleet RALLAR 1524 GSC/MHYC Miles Greenwood 17 4.0
5 Open Fleet Sending It HKG 248 WSC/RYCT Harry Pilkington 18 5.0
6 Open Fleet Salty 1516 FSC/SoPYC Murray Duthie 19 6.0
7 Open Fleet Wallygator 1715 RPAYC Levi Harrison 20 7.0
8 Open Fleet K.T. 1782 WSC Goro Tomishima 21 8.0
9 Open Fleet Speedy Girl 1849 WSC Zara Marks 22 9.0
10 Open Fleet Wee 1 1771 WSC Jago Tucker 24 10.0
11 Open Fleet TBC 1835 WSC Luca Alexander 25 11.0
12 Open Fleet Never Say Never 1766 MHYC Heidi Bates 26 12.0
13 Open Fleet Sailfish 1866 MHYC Angus Griffin 27 13.0
14 Open Fleet   151 WSC Martin Liebhold 28 14.0
15 Open Fleet T21 1600 MHYC Titouan Christodoulou-Le Gac 29 15.0
16 Open Fleet Hasta La Vista 1791 NSC Brendan Goh 30 16.0
17 Open Fleet Just Keep Sailing 1356 RSYS Raphael McLachlan 31 17.0
18 Open Fleet Vitesse 1772 WSC Isabella Lozevski 33 18.0
19 Open Fleet Opti McOptiface 1735 MHYC Meg Bates 34 19.0
20 Open Fleet Afterburn 1633 HHSC Zoe Allen 36 20.0
21 Open Fleet Aurora 1429 HHSC Harper Spacey 37 21.0
22 Open Fleet Firebolt 1158 HHSC Maya Hodzic 38 22.0
23 Open Fleet Loki 1669 HHSC Zac Howell 39 23.0
24 Open Fleet Scout 1770 HHSC Alexander Parker 40 24.0
25 Open Fleet BrookSea 1368 HHSC Josephine Allen 43 25.0
26 Open Fleet Don't Know 1808 WSC Olivia Aitken 50 26.0
27 Open Fleet Whirlwind 1806 WSC Sebastian Cheng 56 27.0

R2 - Open Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Open Fleet Shift 1882 HHSC Healy Ryan 11 1.0
2 Open Fleet Rocky 1847 MHYC Will Wilkinson 12 2.0
3 Open Fleet Wee 1 1771 WSC Jago Tucker 13 3.0
4 Open Fleet K.T. 1782 WSC Goro Tomishima 14 4.0
5 Open Fleet RALLAR 1524 GSC/MHYC Miles Greenwood 16 5.0
6 Open Fleet No Regrets 447 WSC Stirling McKay 17 6.0
7 Open Fleet Salty 1516 FSC/SoPYC Murray Duthie 18 7.0
8 Open Fleet Wallygator 1715 RPAYC Levi Harrison 19 8.0
9 Open Fleet Sending It HKG 248 WSC/RYCT Harry Pilkington 20 9.0
10 Open Fleet Speedy Girl 1849 WSC Zara Marks 21 10.0
11 Open Fleet Never Say Never 1766 MHYC Heidi Bates 22 11.0
12 Open Fleet Firebolt 1158 HHSC Maya Hodzic 23 12.0
13 Open Fleet Sailfish 1866 MHYC Angus Griffin 24 13.0
14 Open Fleet TBC 1835 WSC Luca Alexander 26 14.0
15 Open Fleet T21 1600 MHYC Titouan Christodoulou-Le Gac 27 15.0
16 Open Fleet Hasta La Vista 1791 NSC Brendan Goh 28 16.0
17 Open Fleet Vitesse 1772 WSC Isabella Lozevski 29 17.0
18 Open Fleet Opti McOptiface 1735 MHYC Meg Bates 30 18.0
19 Open Fleet Just Keep Sailing 1356 RSYS Raphael McLachlan 31 19.0
20 Open Fleet   151 WSC Martin Liebhold 32 20.0
21 Open Fleet Aurora 1429 HHSC Harper Spacey 33 21.0
22 Open Fleet Afterburn 1633 HHSC Zoe Allen 34 22.0
23 Open Fleet Don't Know 1808 WSC Olivia Aitken 35 23.0
24 Open Fleet Loki 1669 HHSC Zac Howell 36 24.0
25 Open Fleet BrookSea 1368 HHSC Josephine Allen 37 25.0

R4 - Open Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Open Fleet Rocky 1847 MHYC Will Wilkinson 1 1.0
2 Open Fleet Shift 1882 HHSC Healy Ryan 2 2.0
3 Open Fleet Sending It HKG 248 WSC/RYCT Harry Pilkington 3 3.0
4 Open Fleet Wee 1 1771 WSC Jago Tucker 4 4.0
5 Open Fleet RALLAR 1524 GSC/MHYC Miles Greenwood 5 5.0
6 Open Fleet Salty 1516 FSC/SoPYC Murray Duthie 6 6.0
7 Open Fleet T21 1600 MHYC Titouan Christodoulou-Le Gac 7 7.0
8 Open Fleet Speedy Girl 1849 WSC Zara Marks 8 8.0
9 Open Fleet TBC 1835 WSC Luca Alexander 9 9.0
10 Open Fleet Wallygator 1715 RPAYC Levi Harrison 10 10.0
11 Open Fleet K.T. 1782 WSC Goro Tomishima 11 11.0
12 Open Fleet Afterburn 1633 HHSC Zoe Allen 12 12.0
13 Open Fleet Never Say Never 1766 MHYC Heidi Bates 13 13.0
14 Open Fleet Opti McOptiface 1735 MHYC Meg Bates 14 14.0
15 Open Fleet Sailfish 1866 MHYC Angus Griffin 15 15.0
16 Open Fleet No Regrets 447 WSC Stirling McKay 16 16.0
17 Open Fleet Loki 1669 HHSC Zac Howell 17 17.0
18 Open Fleet Aurora 1429 HHSC Harper Spacey 18 18.0
19 Open Fleet Vitesse 1772 WSC Isabella Lozevski 19 19.0
20 Open Fleet BrookSea 1368 HHSC Josephine Allen 20 20.0
21 Open Fleet   151 WSC Martin Liebhold 21 21.0
22 Open Fleet Just Keep Sailing 1356 RSYS Raphael McLachlan 22 22.0
23 Open Fleet Whirlwind 1806 WSC Sebastian Cheng 26 23.0
24 Open Fleet Don't Know 1808 WSC Olivia Aitken 29 24.0
25 Open Fleet Scout 1770 HHSC Alexander Parker 30 25.0
26 Open Fleet Hasta La Vista 1791 NSC Brendan Goh UFD 28.0

R5 - Open Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Open Fleet Rocky 1847 MHYC Will Wilkinson 1 1.0
2 Open Fleet Shift 1882 HHSC Healy Ryan 2 2.0
3 Open Fleet Wallygator 1715 RPAYC Levi Harrison 3 3.0
4 Open Fleet Wee 1 1771 WSC Jago Tucker 4 4.0
5 Open Fleet Never Say Never 1766 MHYC Heidi Bates 5 5.0
6 Open Fleet RALLAR 1524 GSC/MHYC Miles Greenwood 6 6.0
7 Open Fleet Hasta La Vista 1791 NSC Brendan Goh 7 7.0
8 Open Fleet Salty 1516 FSC/SoPYC Murray Duthie 8 8.0
9 Open Fleet No Regrets 447 WSC Stirling McKay 9 9.0
10 Open Fleet Just Keep Sailing 1356 RSYS Raphael McLachlan 10 10.0
11 Open Fleet K.T. 1782 WSC Goro Tomishima 11 11.0
12 Open Fleet Speedy Girl 1849 WSC Zara Marks 12 12.0
13 Open Fleet Sending It HKG 248 WSC/RYCT Harry Pilkington 13 13.0
14 Open Fleet Sailfish 1866 MHYC Angus Griffin 14 14.0
15 Open Fleet T21 1600 MHYC Titouan Christodoulou-Le Gac 15 15.0
16 Open Fleet Afterburn 1633 HHSC Zoe Allen 16 16.0
17 Open Fleet Loki 1669 HHSC Zac Howell 17 17.0
18 Open Fleet TBC 1835 WSC Luca Alexander 18 18.0
19 Open Fleet Opti McOptiface 1735 MHYC Meg Bates 19 19.0
20 Open Fleet Vitesse 1772 WSC Isabella Lozevski 20 20.0
21 Open Fleet Aurora 1429 HHSC Harper Spacey 21 21.0
22 Open Fleet BrookSea 1368 HHSC Josephine Allen 22 22.0
23 Open Fleet Scout 1770 HHSC Alexander Parker 23 23.0
24 Open Fleet   151 WSC Martin Liebhold 24 24.0
25 Open Fleet Whirlwind 1806 WSC Sebastian Cheng 25 25.0
26 Open Fleet Don't Know 1808 WSC Olivia Aitken 26 26.0

R6 - Open Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Open Fleet Rocky 1847 MHYC Will Wilkinson 1 1.0
2 Open Fleet Shift 1882 HHSC Healy Ryan 2 2.0
3 Open Fleet RALLAR 1524 GSC/MHYC Miles Greenwood 3 3.0
4 Open Fleet Speedy Girl 1849 WSC Zara Marks 4 4.0
5 Open Fleet Salty 1516 FSC/SoPYC Murray Duthie 5 5.0
6 Open Fleet Wee 1 1771 WSC Jago Tucker 6 6.0
7 Open Fleet Sailfish 1866 MHYC Angus Griffin 7 7.0
8 Open Fleet Wallygator 1715 RPAYC Levi Harrison 8 8.0
9 Open Fleet Never Say Never 1766 MHYC Heidi Bates 9 9.0
10 Open Fleet K.T. 1782 WSC Goro Tomishima 10 10.0
11 Open Fleet TBC 1835 WSC Luca Alexander 11 11.0
12 Open Fleet Sending It HKG 248 WSC/RYCT Harry Pilkington 12 12.0
13 Open Fleet Just Keep Sailing 1356 RSYS Raphael McLachlan 13 13.0
14 Open Fleet Afterburn 1633 HHSC Zoe Allen 14 14.0
15 Open Fleet Hasta La Vista 1791 NSC Brendan Goh 15 15.0
16 Open Fleet T21 1600 MHYC Titouan Christodoulou-Le Gac 16 16.0
17 Open Fleet BrookSea 1368 HHSC Josephine Allen 17 17.0
18 Open Fleet Aurora 1429 HHSC Harper Spacey 18 18.0
19 Open Fleet Vitesse 1772 WSC Isabella Lozevski 19 19.0
20 Open Fleet Loki 1669 HHSC Zac Howell 20 20.0
21 Open Fleet Opti McOptiface 1735 MHYC Meg Bates 21 21.0
22 Open Fleet   151 WSC Martin Liebhold 22 22.0
23 Open Fleet Scout 1770 HHSC Alexander Parker 23 23.0
24 Open Fleet No Regrets 447 WSC Stirling McKay 24 24.0
25 Open Fleet Don't Know 1808 WSC Olivia Aitken 25 25.0

R7 - Open Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Open Fleet K.T. 1782 WSC Goro Tomishima 4 1.0
2 Open Fleet Hasta La Vista 1791 NSC Brendan Goh 5 2.0
3 Open Fleet Never Say Never 1766 MHYC Heidi Bates 7 3.0
4 Open Fleet RALLAR 1524 GSC/MHYC Miles Greenwood 8 4.0
5 Open Fleet Speedy Girl 1849 WSC Zara Marks 9 5.0
6 Open Fleet Sending It HKG 248 WSC/RYCT Harry Pilkington 10 6.0
7 Open Fleet Shift 1882 HHSC Healy Ryan 11 7.0
8 Open Fleet Aurora 1429 HHSC Harper Spacey 12 8.0
9 Open Fleet Opti McOptiface 1735 MHYC Meg Bates 14 9.0
10 Open Fleet Firebolt 1158 HHSC Maya Hodzic 17 10.0
11 Open Fleet No Regrets 447 WSC Stirling McKay 19 11.0
12 Open Fleet Rocky 1847 MHYC Will Wilkinson 20 12.0
13 Open Fleet Afterburn 1633 HHSC Zoe Allen 21 13.0
14 Open Fleet Whirlwind 1806 WSC Sebastian Cheng 23 14.0
15 Open Fleet T21 1600 MHYC Titouan Christodoulou-Le Gac 28 15.0
16 Open Fleet Wallygator 1715 RPAYC Levi Harrison 32 16.0
17 Open Fleet Loki 1669 HHSC Zac Howell 33 17.0
18 Open Fleet Wee 1 1771 WSC Jago Tucker 35 18.0
19 Open Fleet Sailfish 1866 MHYC Angus Griffin 36 19.0
20 Open Fleet TBC 1835 WSC Luca Alexander 37 20.0
21 Open Fleet Salty 1516 FSC/SoPYC Murray Duthie 38 21.0
22 Open Fleet BrookSea 1368 HHSC Josephine Allen 39 22.0
23 Open Fleet Vitesse 1772 WSC Isabella Lozevski 42 23.0
24 Open Fleet Just Keep Sailing 1356 RSYS Raphael McLachlan 50 24.0
25 Open Fleet   151 WSC Martin Liebhold 56 25.0

R8 - Open Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Open Fleet Whirlwind 1806 WSC Sebastian Cheng 21 1.0
2 Open Fleet Sending It HKG 248 WSC/RYCT Harry Pilkington 22 2.0
3 Open Fleet Wallygator 1715 RPAYC Levi Harrison 24 3.0
4 Open Fleet Rocky 1847 MHYC Will Wilkinson 25 4.0
5 Open Fleet RALLAR 1524 GSC/MHYC Miles Greenwood 26 5.0
6 Open Fleet No Regrets 447 WSC Stirling McKay 27 6.0
7 Open Fleet Sailfish 1866 MHYC Angus Griffin 28 7.0
8 Open Fleet Never Say Never 1766 MHYC Heidi Bates 29 8.0
9 Open Fleet K.T. 1782 WSC Goro Tomishima 30 9.0
10 Open Fleet T21 1600 MHYC Titouan Christodoulou-Le Gac 31 10.0
11 Open Fleet Salty 1516 FSC/SoPYC Murray Duthie 32 11.0
12 Open Fleet Shift 1882 HHSC Healy Ryan 33 12.0
13 Open Fleet Afterburn 1633 HHSC Zoe Allen 34 13.0
14 Open Fleet Hasta La Vista 1791 NSC Brendan Goh 35 14.0
15 Open Fleet Firebolt 1158 HHSC Maya Hodzic 36 15.0
16 Open Fleet Opti McOptiface 1735 MHYC Meg Bates 37 16.0
17 Open Fleet Just Keep Sailing 1356 RSYS Raphael McLachlan 38 17.0
18 Open Fleet Wee 1 1771 WSC Jago Tucker 40 18.0
19 Open Fleet Vitesse 1772 WSC Isabella Lozevski 41 19.0
20 Open Fleet Aurora 1429 HHSC Harper Spacey 42 20.0
21 Open Fleet Loki 1669 HHSC Zac Howell 43 21.0
22 Open Fleet Speedy Girl 1849 WSC Zara Marks 44 22.0
23 Open Fleet   151 WSC Martin Liebhold 45 23.0
24 Open Fleet BrookSea 1368 HHSC Josephine Allen 46 24.0
25 Open Fleet TBC 1835 WSC Luca Alexander 47 25.0
26 Open Fleet Don't Know 1808 WSC Olivia Aitken 48 26.0

R9 - Open Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Open Fleet Salty 1516 FSC/SoPYC Murray Duthie 21 1.0
2 Open Fleet Shift 1882 HHSC Healy Ryan 22 2.0
3 Open Fleet Never Say Never 1766 MHYC Heidi Bates 23 3.0
4 Open Fleet Wallygator 1715 RPAYC Levi Harrison 24 4.0
5 Open Fleet Sending It HKG 248 WSC/RYCT Harry Pilkington 25 5.0
6 Open Fleet Rocky 1847 MHYC Will Wilkinson 26 6.0
7 Open Fleet RALLAR 1524 GSC/MHYC Miles Greenwood 27 7.0
8 Open Fleet Wee 1 1771 WSC Jago Tucker 28 8.0
9 Open Fleet No Regrets 447 WSC Stirling McKay 29 9.0
10 Open Fleet T21 1600 MHYC Titouan Christodoulou-Le Gac 31 10.0
11 Open Fleet Just Keep Sailing 1356 RSYS Raphael McLachlan 33 11.0
12 Open Fleet Sailfish 1866 MHYC Angus Griffin 34 12.0
13 Open Fleet Opti McOptiface 1735 MHYC Meg Bates 35 13.0
14 Open Fleet K.T. 1782 WSC Goro Tomishima 36 14.0
15 Open Fleet Afterburn 1633 HHSC Zoe Allen 37 15.0
16 Open Fleet Loki 1669 HHSC Zac Howell 38 16.0
17 Open Fleet Vitesse 1772 WSC Isabella Lozevski 39 17.0
18 Open Fleet Aurora 1429 HHSC Harper Spacey 40 18.0
19 Open Fleet Speedy Girl 1849 WSC Zara Marks 41 19.0
20 Open Fleet Firebolt 1158 HHSC Maya Hodzic 42 20.0
21 Open Fleet TBC 1835 WSC Luca Alexander 43 21.0
22 Open Fleet Whirlwind 1806 WSC Sebastian Cheng 44 22.0
23 Open Fleet   151 WSC Martin Liebhold 45 23.0
24 Open Fleet BrookSea 1368 HHSC Josephine Allen 46 24.0
25 Open Fleet Don't Know 1808 WSC Olivia Aitken 47 25.0
26 Open Fleet Hasta La Vista 1791 NSC Brendan Goh UFD 28.0

R1 - Intermediate Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Intermediate Fleet Groova 1219 RSYS Nicholas van Kerkwijk 1 1.0
2 Intermediate Fleet Tucker Box 1449 WSC Seb Tucker 2 2.0
3 Intermediate Fleet   1644 WSC Andy Allt-Graham 3 3.0
4 Intermediate Fleet 1886 1886 GRSC Charles Liang 4 4.0
5 Intermediate Fleet N/A 1807 GRSC Aaveer Patil-Chaudhari 5 5.0
6 Intermediate Fleet Lucky 7 1357 RSYS Patrick McLachlan 6 6.0
7 Intermediate Fleet 1838 1838 GRSC Toby Yuen 7 7.0
8 Intermediate Fleet Hurricane 1599 WSC/RYCT George Pilkington 8 8.0
9 Intermediate Fleet Ino Aus 1376 1376 RSYS Olivia Lee 9 9.0
10 Intermediate Fleet BiteMe 1332 HHSC ZAC HUI 10 10.0
11 Intermediate Fleet TBA 1802 MHYC Ella Sangster 11 11.0
12 Intermediate Fleet Silver Surfer 1607 HHSC Thomas Maguire 12 12.0
13 Intermediate Fleet Sound of Madness 1323 HHSC Scarlett White 13 13.0
14 Intermediate Fleet   1887   Emily Armistead 23 14.0
15 Intermediate Fleet Braveheart 932 HHSC Amelia Thorne 32 15.0
16 Intermediate Fleet Breeze 1404 HHSC Victoria Lin 35 16.0
17 Intermediate Fleet Wild Opti II 1515 RSYS Brodie Kinsman 41 17.0
18 Intermediate Fleet Whooska 1594   Tucker McKeon 42 18.0
19 Intermediate Fleet For The Wind 1309 RSYS Rory miller RET 23.0

R2 - Intermediate Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Intermediate Fleet Groova 1219 RSYS Nicholas van Kerkwijk 1 1.0
2 Intermediate Fleet N/A 1807 GRSC Aaveer Patil-Chaudhari 2 2.0
3 Intermediate Fleet 1886 1886 GRSC Charles Liang 3 3.0
4 Intermediate Fleet Ino Aus 1376 1376 RSYS Olivia Lee 4 4.0
5 Intermediate Fleet Tucker Box 1449 WSC Seb Tucker 5 5.0
6 Intermediate Fleet Hurricane 1599 WSC/RYCT George Pilkington 6 6.0
7 Intermediate Fleet Sound of Madness 1323 HHSC Scarlett White 7 7.0
8 Intermediate Fleet Whooska 1594   Tucker McKeon 8 8.0
9 Intermediate Fleet BiteMe 1332 HHSC ZAC HUI 9 9.0
10 Intermediate Fleet Silver Surfer 1607 HHSC Thomas Maguire 10 10.0
11 Intermediate Fleet Lucky 7 1357 RSYS Patrick McLachlan 15 11.0
12 Intermediate Fleet 1838 1838 GRSC Toby Yuen 25 12.0
13 Intermediate Fleet Breeze 1404 HHSC Victoria Lin DNF 23.0

R7 - Intermediate Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Intermediate Fleet Tucker Box 1449 WSC Seb Tucker 1 1.0
2 Intermediate Fleet 1886 1886 GRSC Charles Liang 2 2.0
3 Intermediate Fleet Hurricane 1599 WSC/RYCT George Pilkington 3 3.0
4 Intermediate Fleet TBA 1802 MHYC Ella Sangster 6 4.0
5 Intermediate Fleet Groova 1219 RSYS Nicholas van Kerkwijk 13 5.0
6 Intermediate Fleet Green Eyed Monster 1432 HHSC Luca De Giosa 15 6.0
7 Intermediate Fleet Ino Aus 1376 1376 RSYS Olivia Lee 16 7.0
8 Intermediate Fleet   1887   Emily Armistead 18 8.0
9 Intermediate Fleet BiteMe 1332 HHSC ZAC HUI 22 9.0
10 Intermediate Fleet Breeze 1404 HHSC Victoria Lin 24 10.0
11 Intermediate Fleet   1644 WSC Andy Allt-Graham 25 11.0
12 Intermediate Fleet 1838 1838 GRSC Toby Yuen 26 12.0
13 Intermediate Fleet Braveheart 932 HHSC Amelia Thorne 27 13.0
14 Intermediate Fleet Lucky 7 1357 RSYS Patrick McLachlan 29 14.0
15 Intermediate Fleet Sound of Madness 1323 HHSC Scarlett White 40 15.0
16 Intermediate Fleet Wild Opti II 1515 RSYS Brodie Kinsman 41 16.0
17 Intermediate Fleet N/A 1807 GRSC Aaveer Patil-Chaudhari DNF 23.0
17 Intermediate Fleet Whooska 1594   Tucker McKeon DNF 23.0
17 Intermediate Fleet Silver Surfer 1607 HHSC Thomas Maguire DNF 23.0
17 Intermediate Fleet Marin 1753 MHYC Marin Christodoulou-Le Gac DNF 23.0
17 Intermediate Fleet For The Wind 1309 RSYS Rory miller DNF 23.0
17 Intermediate Fleet By accident 1843 GRSC Petra Johnson DNF 23.0

R8 - Intermediate Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Intermediate Fleet BiteMe 1332 HHSC ZAC HUI 1 1.0
2 Intermediate Fleet Tucker Box 1449 WSC Seb Tucker 2 2.0
3 Intermediate Fleet Whooska 1594   Tucker McKeon 3 3.0
4 Intermediate Fleet TBA 1802 MHYC Ella Sangster 4 4.0
5 Intermediate Fleet Green Eyed Monster 1432 HHSC Luca De Giosa 5 5.0
6 Intermediate Fleet Hurricane 1599 WSC/RYCT George Pilkington 6 6.0
7 Intermediate Fleet Groova 1219 RSYS Nicholas van Kerkwijk 7 7.0
8 Intermediate Fleet 1886 1886 GRSC Charles Liang 8 8.0
9 Intermediate Fleet Lucky 7 1357 RSYS Patrick McLachlan 9 9.0
10 Intermediate Fleet Ino Aus 1376 1376 RSYS Olivia Lee 10 10.0
11 Intermediate Fleet For The Wind 1309 RSYS Rory miller 11 11.0
12 Intermediate Fleet 1838 1838 GRSC Toby Yuen 12 12.0
13 Intermediate Fleet By accident 1843 GRSC Petra Johnson 13 13.0
14 Intermediate Fleet   1887   Emily Armistead 14 14.0
15 Intermediate Fleet N/A 1807 GRSC Aaveer Patil-Chaudhari 15 15.0
16 Intermediate Fleet   1644 WSC Andy Allt-Graham 16 16.0
17 Intermediate Fleet Silver Surfer 1607 HHSC Thomas Maguire 17 17.0
18 Intermediate Fleet Marin 1753 MHYC Marin Christodoulou-Le Gac 18 18.0
19 Intermediate Fleet Sound of Madness 1323 HHSC Scarlett White 19 19.0
20 Intermediate Fleet Breeze 1404 HHSC Victoria Lin 20 20.0
21 Intermediate Fleet Braveheart 932 HHSC Amelia Thorne 23 21.0
22 Intermediate Fleet Wild Opti II 1515 RSYS Brodie Kinsman 39 22.0

R9 - Intermediate Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Intermediate Fleet Tucker Box 1449 WSC Seb Tucker 1 1.0
2 Intermediate Fleet BiteMe 1332 HHSC ZAC HUI 2 2.0
3 Intermediate Fleet Hurricane 1599 WSC/RYCT George Pilkington 3 3.0
4 Intermediate Fleet TBA 1802 MHYC Ella Sangster 4 4.0
5 Intermediate Fleet 1886 1886 GRSC Charles Liang 5 5.0
6 Intermediate Fleet Marin 1753 MHYC Marin Christodoulou-Le Gac 6 6.0
7 Intermediate Fleet   1644 WSC Andy Allt-Graham 7 7.0
8 Intermediate Fleet Groova 1219 RSYS Nicholas van Kerkwijk 8 8.0
9 Intermediate Fleet N/A 1807 GRSC Aaveer Patil-Chaudhari 9 9.0
10 Intermediate Fleet Whooska 1594   Tucker McKeon 10 10.0
11 Intermediate Fleet Lucky 7 1357 RSYS Patrick McLachlan 11 11.0
12 Intermediate Fleet Sound of Madness 1323 HHSC Scarlett White 12 12.0
13 Intermediate Fleet Breeze 1404 HHSC Victoria Lin 13 13.0
14 Intermediate Fleet 1838 1838 GRSC Toby Yuen 14 14.0
15 Intermediate Fleet Braveheart 932 HHSC Amelia Thorne 15 15.0
16 Intermediate Fleet   1887   Emily Armistead 16 16.0
17 Intermediate Fleet Green Eyed Monster 1432 HHSC Luca De Giosa 17 17.0
18 Intermediate Fleet Wild Opti II 1515 RSYS Brodie Kinsman 18 18.0
19 Intermediate Fleet For The Wind 1309 RSYS Rory miller 19 19.0
20 Intermediate Fleet Ino Aus 1376 1376 RSYS Olivia Lee 20 20.0
21 Intermediate Fleet By accident 1843 GRSC Petra Johnson 30 21.0
22 Intermediate Fleet Silver Surfer 1607 HHSC Thomas Maguire 32 22.0

R1 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser Radial Race Mode ON 217280 GRSC/DBSC/RSYS Daniel Costandi 44 1.0
2 Laser Radial Wagon Mound #3 217301 HHSC / DBSC Sylvie Stannage 45 2.0
3 Laser Radial Little Choppies 218007 RSYS/DBSC Brooke Wilson 46 3.0
4 Laser Radial Whooshka 209514 RPAYC/DBSC Alexander Bijkerk 47 4.0
5 Laser Radial HOYAH 217267 Manly YC Evie Saunders 48 5.0
6 Laser Radial On Fire 202650 WSC, DBSC, RSYS Quentin Burns 49 6.0
7 Laser Radial Still Salty 217854 RQYS Hugo Ralph 51 7.0
8 Laser Radial Ajman 184694 RSYS ashton scott 52 8.0
9 Laser Radial NER 85 RSYS Hamish Crabb 53 9.0
10 Laser Radial Aquaholic 209522 RSYS/DBSC James Hayhoe 54 10.0
11 Laser Radial Swallow 196426 RSYS Isobel Payne 61 11.0
12 Laser Radial Aurora 207488 RSYS Massimo Henderson 62 12.0
13 Laser Radial TAG 20749 RSYS Nathan Deng 68 13.0

R2 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser Radial Whooshka 209514 RPAYC/DBSC Alexander Bijkerk 38 1.0
2 Laser Radial Race Mode ON 217280 GRSC/DBSC/RSYS Daniel Costandi 39 2.0
3 Laser Radial HOYAH 217267 Manly YC Evie Saunders 40 3.0
4 Laser Radial Little Choppies 218007 RSYS/DBSC Brooke Wilson 41 4.0
5 Laser Radial Wagon Mound #3 217301 HHSC / DBSC Sylvie Stannage 42 5.0
6 Laser Radial Still Salty 217854 RQYS Hugo Ralph 43 6.0
7 Laser Radial Ajman 184694 RSYS ashton scott 44 7.0
8 Laser Radial On Fire 202650 WSC, DBSC, RSYS Quentin Burns 45 8.0
9 Laser Radial Swallow 196426 RSYS Isobel Payne 46 9.0
10 Laser Radial NER 85 RSYS Hamish Crabb 47 10.0
11 Laser Radial Aurora 207488 RSYS Massimo Henderson 49 11.0
12 Laser Radial TAG 20749 RSYS Nathan Deng 52 12.0
13 Laser Radial Aquaholic 209522 RSYS/DBSC James Hayhoe 54 13.0

R3 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser Radial Race Mode ON 217280 GRSC/DBSC/RSYS Daniel Costandi 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial Wagon Mound #3 217301 HHSC / DBSC Sylvie Stannage 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial Whooshka 209514 RPAYC/DBSC Alexander Bijkerk 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial HOYAH 217267 Manly YC Evie Saunders 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial Little Choppies 218007 RSYS/DBSC Brooke Wilson 5 5.0
6 Laser Radial Still Salty 217854 RQYS Hugo Ralph 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial NER 85 RSYS Hamish Crabb 7 7.0
8 Laser Radial On Fire 202650 WSC, DBSC, RSYS Quentin Burns 8 8.0
9 Laser Radial Ajman 184694 RSYS ashton scott 9 9.0
10 Laser Radial TAG 20749 RSYS Nathan Deng 10 10.0
11 Laser Radial Swallow 196426 RSYS Isobel Payne 11 11.0
12 Laser Radial Aquaholic 209522 RSYS/DBSC James Hayhoe 13 12.0
13 Laser Radial Aurora 207488 RSYS Massimo Henderson 19 13.0

R4 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser Radial Race Mode ON 217280 GRSC/DBSC/RSYS Daniel Costandi 23 1.0
2 Laser Radial Wagon Mound #3 217301 HHSC / DBSC Sylvie Stannage 24 2.0
3 Laser Radial HOYAH 217267 Manly YC Evie Saunders 25 3.0
4 Laser Radial Little Choppies 218007 RSYS/DBSC Brooke Wilson 27 4.0
5 Laser Radial Whooshka 209514 RPAYC/DBSC Alexander Bijkerk 28 5.0
6 Laser Radial On Fire 202650 WSC, DBSC, RSYS Quentin Burns 31 6.0
7 Laser Radial Still Salty 217854 RQYS Hugo Ralph 32 7.0
8 Laser Radial Ajman 184694 RSYS ashton scott 33 8.0
9 Laser Radial TAG 20749 RSYS Nathan Deng 34 9.0
10 Laser Radial Aquaholic 209522 RSYS/DBSC James Hayhoe 35 10.0
11 Laser Radial NER 85 RSYS Hamish Crabb 36 11.0
12 Laser Radial Aurora 207488 RSYS Massimo Henderson 37 12.0
13 Laser Radial Swallow 196426 RSYS Isobel Payne 39 13.0

R5 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser Radial Race Mode ON 217280 GRSC/DBSC/RSYS Daniel Costandi 27 1.0
2 Laser Radial Wagon Mound #3 217301 HHSC / DBSC Sylvie Stannage 28 2.0
3 Laser Radial Whooshka 209514 RPAYC/DBSC Alexander Bijkerk 29 3.0
4 Laser Radial HOYAH 217267 Manly YC Evie Saunders 30 4.0
5 Laser Radial Little Choppies 218007 RSYS/DBSC Brooke Wilson 31 5.0
6 Laser Radial On Fire 202650 WSC, DBSC, RSYS Quentin Burns 32 6.0
7 Laser Radial Still Salty 217854 RQYS Hugo Ralph 33 7.0
8 Laser Radial NER 85 RSYS Hamish Crabb 34 8.0
9 Laser Radial Ajman 184694 RSYS ashton scott 35 9.0
10 Laser Radial Aquaholic 209522 RSYS/DBSC James Hayhoe 38 10.0
11 Laser Radial Aurora 207488 RSYS Massimo Henderson 40 11.0
12 Laser Radial Swallow 196426 RSYS Isobel Payne 41 12.0
13 Laser Radial TAG 20749 RSYS Nathan Deng 42 13.0

R6 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser Radial Race Mode ON 217280 GRSC/DBSC/RSYS Daniel Costandi 26 1.0
2 Laser Radial Wagon Mound #3 217301 HHSC / DBSC Sylvie Stannage 27 2.0
3 Laser Radial HOYAH 217267 Manly YC Evie Saunders 28 3.0
4 Laser Radial Whooshka 209514 RPAYC/DBSC Alexander Bijkerk 29 4.0
5 Laser Radial Little Choppies 218007 RSYS/DBSC Brooke Wilson 30 5.0
6 Laser Radial Still Salty 217854 RQYS Hugo Ralph 31 6.0
7 Laser Radial On Fire 202650 WSC, DBSC, RSYS Quentin Burns 32 7.0
8 Laser Radial TAG 20749 RSYS Nathan Deng 33 8.0
9 Laser Radial Ajman 184694 RSYS ashton scott 34 9.0
10 Laser Radial Aquaholic 209522 RSYS/DBSC James Hayhoe 35 10.0
11 Laser Radial Swallow 196426 RSYS Isobel Payne 38 11.0
12 Laser Radial NER 85 RSYS Hamish Crabb 41 12.0
13 Laser Radial Aurora 207488 RSYS Massimo Henderson 42 13.0

R7 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser Radial Race Mode ON 217280 GRSC/DBSC/RSYS Daniel Costandi 30 1.0
2 Laser Radial Little Choppies 218007 RSYS/DBSC Brooke Wilson 31 2.0
3 Laser Radial Wagon Mound #3 217301 HHSC / DBSC Sylvie Stannage 34 3.0
4 Laser Radial Whooshka 209514 RPAYC/DBSC Alexander Bijkerk 43 4.0
5 Laser Radial HOYAH 217267 Manly YC Evie Saunders 44 5.0
6 Laser Radial Still Salty 217854 RQYS Hugo Ralph 45 6.0
7 Laser Radial NER 85 RSYS Hamish Crabb 46 7.0
8 Laser Radial Ajman 184694 RSYS ashton scott 47 8.0
9 Laser Radial Aquaholic 209522 RSYS/DBSC James Hayhoe 48 9.0
10 Laser Radial TAG 20749 RSYS Nathan Deng 49 10.0
11 Laser Radial On Fire 202650 WSC, DBSC, RSYS Quentin Burns 51 11.0
12 Laser Radial Aurora 207488 RSYS Massimo Henderson 52 12.0
13 Laser Radial Swallow 196426 RSYS Isobel Payne 54 13.0

R8 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser Radial Little Choppies 218007 RSYS/DBSC Brooke Wilson 49 1.0
2 Laser Radial HOYAH 217267 Manly YC Evie Saunders 50 2.0
3 Laser Radial Race Mode ON 217280 GRSC/DBSC/RSYS Daniel Costandi 51 3.0
4 Laser Radial Wagon Mound #3 217301 HHSC / DBSC Sylvie Stannage 52 4.0
5 Laser Radial Still Salty 217854 RQYS Hugo Ralph 53 5.0
6 Laser Radial Whooshka 209514 RPAYC/DBSC Alexander Bijkerk 54 6.0
7 Laser Radial On Fire 202650 WSC, DBSC, RSYS Quentin Burns 55 7.0
8 Laser Radial Ajman 184694 RSYS ashton scott 56 8.0
9 Laser Radial Aquaholic 209522 RSYS/DBSC James Hayhoe 57 9.0
10 Laser Radial TAG 20749 RSYS Nathan Deng 58 10.0
11 Laser Radial NER 85 RSYS Hamish Crabb 59 11.0
12 Laser Radial Swallow 196426 RSYS Isobel Payne 61 12.0
13 Laser Radial Aurora 207488 RSYS Massimo Henderson 63 13.0

R1 - Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 Hydrotherapy 215091 RQYS Chase Taylor 55 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 Sail La Vie 201502 HHSC James Gosling 57 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 Poker Face 196428 RPAYC Charles Byford 58 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 Flatty 207493 RSYS/GRSC Ben Costandi 59 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 NOLIMITZ 197285 RYCT Tom Fader 60 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 sesto elemento 202767 RSYS ali braden 63 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 Step Up 186637 RQYS Blair Dodson 64 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 XM2 211477 RSYS / DBSC Harriet McLachlan 65 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 Cboat 207848 HHSC Kevin Cai 66 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 Chuckles 202852 HHSC Matilda Rowles 67 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 Little Miss Persist 212858 HHSC Etta Vowles 69 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 Hiccup 192263 HHSC Ross Stewart RET 15.0

R2 - Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 Poker Face 196428 RPAYC Charles Byford 48 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 Hydrotherapy 215091 RQYS Chase Taylor 50 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 sesto elemento 202767 RSYS ali braden 51 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 NOLIMITZ 197285 RYCT Tom Fader 53 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 Step Up 186637 RQYS Blair Dodson 55 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 Sail La Vie 201502 HHSC James Gosling 56 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 XM2 211477 RSYS / DBSC Harriet McLachlan 57 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 Chuckles 202852 HHSC Matilda Rowles 58 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 Flatty 207493 RSYS/GRSC Ben Costandi 59 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 Cboat 207848 HHSC Kevin Cai 60 10.0

R3 - Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 sesto elemento 202767 RSYS ali braden 12 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 Poker Face 196428 RPAYC Charles Byford 14 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 Hydrotherapy 215091 RQYS Chase Taylor 15 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 Sail La Vie 201502 HHSC James Gosling 16 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 Flatty 207493 RSYS/GRSC Ben Costandi 17 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 Cboat 207848 HHSC Kevin Cai 18 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 XM2 211477 RSYS / DBSC Harriet McLachlan 20 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 Step Up 186637 RQYS Blair Dodson 21 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 NOLIMITZ 197285 RYCT Tom Fader OCS 15.0

R4 - Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 Poker Face 196428 RPAYC Charles Byford 38 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 Flatty 207493 RSYS/GRSC Ben Costandi 40 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 NOLIMITZ 197285 RYCT Tom Fader 41 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 Step Up 186637 RQYS Blair Dodson 42 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 sesto elemento 202767 RSYS ali braden 43 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 Sail La Vie 201502 HHSC James Gosling 44 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 Little Miss Persist 212858 HHSC Etta Vowles 45 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 Cboat 207848 HHSC Kevin Cai 46 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 Hydrotherapy 215091 RQYS Chase Taylor UFD 15.0
9 Laser 4.7 Hiccup 192263 HHSC Ross Stewart DNF 15.0

R5 - Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 Poker Face 196428 RPAYC Charles Byford 36 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 Hydrotherapy 215091 RQYS Chase Taylor 37 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 NOLIMITZ 197285 RYCT Tom Fader 39 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 sesto elemento 202767 RSYS ali braden 43 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 Sail La Vie 201502 HHSC James Gosling 44 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 Flatty 207493 RSYS/GRSC Ben Costandi 45 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 Cboat 207848 HHSC Kevin Cai 46 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 Step Up 186637 RQYS Blair Dodson UFD 15.0
8 Laser 4.7 Hiccup 192263 HHSC Ross Stewart DNF 15.0

R6 - Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 Poker Face 196428 RPAYC Charles Byford 36 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 NOLIMITZ 197285 RYCT Tom Fader 37 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 Hydrotherapy 215091 RQYS Chase Taylor 39 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 Sail La Vie 201502 HHSC James Gosling 40 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 Flatty 207493 RSYS/GRSC Ben Costandi 43 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 Cboat 207848 HHSC Kevin Cai 44 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 sesto elemento 202767 RSYS ali braden 45 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 Step Up 186637 RQYS Blair Dodson 46 8.0

R7 - Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 NOLIMITZ 197285 RYCT Tom Fader 53 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 Flatty 207493 RSYS/GRSC Ben Costandi 55 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 Poker Face 196428 RPAYC Charles Byford 57 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 XM2 211477 RSYS / DBSC Harriet McLachlan 58 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 Sail La Vie 201502 HHSC James Gosling 59 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 sesto elemento 202767 RSYS ali braden 60 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 TBC 189025 RSYS Jasper kinsman 61 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 Hydrotherapy 215091 RQYS Chase Taylor 62 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 Cboat 207848 HHSC Kevin Cai 63 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 Chuckles 202852 HHSC Matilda Rowles 64 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 Little Miss Persist 212858 HHSC Etta Vowles 65 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 Hiccup 192263 HHSC Ross Stewart 66 12.0

R8 - Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 XM2 211477 RSYS / DBSC Harriet McLachlan 60 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 Flatty 207493 RSYS/GRSC Ben Costandi 62 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 Hydrotherapy 215091 RQYS Chase Taylor 64 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 NOLIMITZ 197285 RYCT Tom Fader 65 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 Poker Face 196428 RPAYC Charles Byford 66 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 sesto elemento 202767 RSYS ali braden 67 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 Sail La Vie 201502 HHSC James Gosling 68 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 Chuckles 202852 HHSC Matilda Rowles 69 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 TBC 189025 RSYS Jasper kinsman 70 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 Hiccup 192263 HHSC Ross Stewart 71 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 Cboat 207848 HHSC Kevin Cai 72 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 Little Miss Persist 212858 HHSC Etta Vowles 73 12.0

www.grsc.org.au

www.optinsw.org.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com